This site uses cookies to enhance your user experience. By clicking any link on this site you are giving your consent to our cookie policy. Read more
Reject
Accept All

Advertiser and Editorial Disclosures

Angry Birds Go!

Angry Birds Go!

Category: Racing

Developer: /

Verified App
Rating: 1
Price: /
Age Rating: /
Version: /
Updated on: /
Available on: /
Angry Birds Go! is the newest addition to the Angry Birds family, bringing with it a whole new twist on the classic game. This app takes you into an entirely different world where your favorite feathered friends have traded in their slingshots for go-karts. As soon as you enter this vibrant and colorful racing universe, you'll be hit with the excitement of adrenaline-pumping races. The graphics are crisp and beautiful, making each race feel like a journey through fantastical landscapes. You'll enjoy dodging obstacles while collecting coins and power-ups along the way, challenging other players from around the world to see who can finish first. With its addictive gameplay mechanics and immersive visuals, Angry Birds Go! has become one of those apps that keeps people hooked for hours on end - making it perfect for gamers of all ages looking to experience something fresh yet familiar at once.

Features & Highlights

  • Dynamic Racing Experience: Angry Birds Go! transforms the iconic franchise into an exhilarating racing game. Picture yourself zooming down a vibrant race track, dodging obstacles while collecting power-ups that can give you a competitive edge.
  • Variety of Characters: The game allows you to choose from a plethora of beloved Angry Birds characters, each with unique abilities. For instance, choosing Chuck can give you a speed boost, perfect for overtaking opponents during a close finish.
  • Customization Options: Players can customize their karts with different parts and decals. I remember spending a weekend tweaking my kart’s performance, which made a noticeable difference in my race times, giving me a sense of ownership and personal touch.
  • Stunning Graphics and Environments: The colorful, cartoonish graphics provide an immersive experience. Driving through lush landscapes and vibrant tracks feels like stepping into a living cartoon, which is a joy for both kids and adults alike.
  • Multiplayer Mode: Compete with friends or players around the world in real-time multiplayer races. I often challenge my friends to races, which makes for a fun and competitive way to spend an afternoon.

Real Experience Using Angry Birds Go!

Application Scenarios

I discovered Angry Birds Go! during a long commute when I needed a fun distraction. It was perfect for those moments when I wanted to unwind but still engage my competitive spirit. Whether I was waiting for my coffee or taking a break from work, the game provided quick, exhilarating bursts of entertainment. I even found myself racing against my friends during lunch breaks, which turned into an unexpected source of friendly rivalry. On weekends, I would dive deeper into the game, trying to beat my high scores and complete challenging races.

User Experience

The UI of Angry Birds Go! is intuitive and user-friendly, making navigation a breeze. Upon launching the app, I was greeted with a colorful and lively home screen that displayed my progress and highlighted upcoming events. The workflow is straightforward: selecting a character, customizing the kart, and jumping into races requires just a few taps. The performance of the app has been seamless on my device, with minimal loading times and no lag during races. The controls are responsive, allowing for precise steering and maneuvering, which is crucial during tight turns and power-up usage. Overall, I felt a satisfying thrill every time I crossed the finish line, especially when I managed to secure a win.

Pricing

Angry Birds Go! is free to download, which is a great incentive for new users. However, there are in-app purchases available that can enhance your gaming experience. You can opt to buy in-game currency to unlock new characters or upgrade your kart faster. While some might see this as a drawback, I appreciate that it’s possible to enjoy the full game without spending a dime, provided you’re willing to invest time in unlocking rewards through gameplay.

Updates & Support

The developers frequently roll out updates that keep the gameplay fresh and exciting. I’ve noticed new characters, seasonal events, and challenges added regularly, which keep me coming back for more. Customer support is also commendable; I had a minor issue with an in-app purchase, and the response from the support team was prompt and helpful. This level of support reassures users that their concerns are taken seriously, enhancing the overall experience.

Security & Privacy Review

When it comes to security, Angry Birds Go! is available on both the App Store and Google Play, which assures a level of credibility. Upon installation, the app requires minimal personal information, primarily just a username. However, players should be aware that the game does incorporate ads. While they are not overly intrusive, it’s essential to consider that these ads may track user behavior for targeted advertising. Additionally, the app's privacy policy is transparent, explaining how user data is collected and used. For American users especially, being vigilant about data sharing is critical, and it’s good to know that you have control over what information you provide. Overall, I felt comfortable using the app, but I recommend reviewing the privacy settings to customize your experience.

Pros
  • Engaging racing gameplay for all ages
  • Vibrant graphics and charming characters enhance fun
  • Diverse tracks offer unique challenges and experiences
  • Multiplayer mode fosters friendly competition with friends
  • Customization options allow personalized kart creations
Cons
  • Limited character options restrict gameplay variety
  • In-app purchases can lead to frustration
  • Simple mechanics may lack depth for experienced players
  • Frequent ads disrupt the gaming experience
Get Installation Details
google play Google Play app store App Store

FAQ

1

Does Angry Birds Go! collect my personal data?

Yes, Angry Birds Go! may collect personal data as outlined in its privacy policy, which typically includes data for account management and gameplay enhancement.

2

Does Angry Birds Go! offer a free trial or free version?

Angry Birds Go! is free to download and play, but it includes in-app purchases to enhance the gaming experience.

3

Does Angry Birds Go! require an internet connection?

While you can play Angry Birds Go! offline, certain features such as multiplayer racing and updates may require an internet connection.

4

How can I contact support or send feedback for Angry Birds Go!?

You can contact support or send feedback through the in-game help section or by visiting the official Angry Birds website for additional contact options.

5

How do I manage or cancel my Angry Birds Go! subscription?

You can manage or cancel your subscription through the settings on your device's app store or within the game settings under the subscription section.

How to use Angry Birds Go!

1

How can I contact customer service for Angry Birds Go!?

You can reach customer service through the in-app support section or by visiting the official Rovio website for assistance.

2

How do I log into my Angry Birds Go! account?

To log in, open the app and tap on the login option. You can use your Rovio account or connect through social media.

3

How do I recover my Angry Birds Go! account?

Use the 'Forgot Password' option on the login screen to recover your account by entering your registered email address.

4

Is there a way to activate my Angry Birds Go! account?

If required, you can activate your account via the confirmation email sent to you upon registration. Follow the link provided in the email.

5

What is the customer service number for Angry Birds Go!?

Rovio does not provide a direct customer service number; support is primarily available through their website and in-app help.

Editor's Choice